Mommy Makeover Before and after

On this Mommy Makeover clinical casesyou can see the results of surgeries performed by Dr Ricardo Carvalho. O Mommy Makeover is a set of postpartum procedures, which may include mastopexy, abdominoplasty, liposuctionand other interventions to restore body shape after pregnancy.

Here you'll find images of before and after a Mommy Makeover which show the patients' body transformation, allowing you to visualise how it is possible to regain a more toned and harmonious contour. The scars, carefully positioned, tend to soften over time.

Mommy Makeover® RC9220259

Mommy Makeover® RC031320209

Mommy Makeover® RC031320208

Mommy Makeover® RC031320207

Mommy Makeover® RC031320202

Mommy Makeover® RC031320206

Mommy Makeover® RC031320205

Mommy Makeover® RC031320204

Mommy Makeover® RC031320203

Mommy Makeover® RC03132020

Note: The images shown on this page are real examples of treatments carried out by Dr Ricardo CarvalhoThese are published with the prior, free and informed consent of the users involved, respecting the rules on the protection of personal data and the right to an image.

It is important to note that results may vary from person to person, depending on individual conditions and the clinical assessment carried out. These images are not a guarantee of similar results in other cases.

The decision to carry out any treatment should be made after a personalised medical consultation and assessment, ensuring that the procedure is suited to your specific needs and conditions.

phone-handset